1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : CHEMICALS & PETROCHEMICALS
  3. INDUSTRY : MAJOR DIVERSIFIED CHEMICALS
  4. INNOSPEC INC
Innospec Inc
XNAS: IOSP
98.67-0.97(-0.97%)
501.9K

XNAS 22 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Innospec Inc RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Innospec Inc technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:21 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Innospec Inc Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

67.5

Score is 67.55, stock is technically moderately strong. Stocks with score between 60 and 70 are considered as technically Moderately Strong

Day RSI(14)

64.4

RSI is 64.4, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

69.0

MFI is 69.0, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

1.1

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

1.0

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day ATR

2.0

Innospec Inc is currently at 2.01 Day ATR

Day ADX

31.1

Innospec Inc is currently at 31.06 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

3.7

Innospec Inc is currently at 3.71 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

30.0

Innospec Inc is currently at 29.98 Day ROC(125)

Innospec Inc Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -0.97 (-0.97%)
    98.67 (LTP)
    98.45100.07
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    1.57 (1.62%)
    98.67 (LTP)
    96.06100.07
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    6.11 (6.60%)
    98.67 (LTP)
    92.59100.48
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    14.17 (16.77%)
    98.67 (LTP)
    82.89100.48
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    23.2 (30.74%)
    98.67 (LTP)
    74.64100.48
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    23.83 (31.84%)
    98.67 (LTP)
    65.51100.48
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -12.6 (-11.32%)
    98.67 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    0.66 (0.67%)
    98.67 (LTP)
    65.51133.7
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    11.31 (12.95%)
    98.67 (LTP)
    65.51133.7
    LowHigh

Innospec Inc Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
-%-%-%
Innospec Inc Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Inside Uptrend
    Short Line Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    Advance Block Downtrend

Innospec Inc has 2 bullish and 1 bearish candles active.

Innospec Inc Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Innospec Inc is trading above 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bullish+8
8 bullish, 0 bearish
Bullish8
Bearish0
5 Day SMA
98.0
10 Day SMA
97.4
20 Day SMA
97.3
30 Day SMA
96.0
50 Day SMA
95.2
100 Day SMA
89.7
150 Day SMA
85.1
200 Day SMA
83.7

Innospec Inc Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Innospec Inc is trading above 8 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+8
8 bullish, 0 bearish
Bullish8
Bearish0
RSI(14)
64.4
Stochastic Oscillator
87.2
CCI 20
171.9
Awesome Oscillator
2.2
Momentum Oscillator
2.2
MACD(12, 26, 9)
1.1
Stochastic RSI
80.3
William
-4.9
Ultimate Oscillator
58.0

Innospec Inc PIVOT LEVEL

current price
98.67
Open
99.34
High
99.77
Low
98.76
Close
99.64
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3101.3101.5399.12100.68
Resistance 2100.68100.898.97100.06
Resistance 199.6899.9198.8299.68
Pivot Point99.0699.1899.0699.06
Support 198.0698.2998.5298.44
Support 297.4497.5698.3798.06
Support 396.4496.6798.2297.44

Innospec Inc Day BETA

1 Month
0.28
3 Month
0.06
1 Year
0.14
3 Year
0.05

Innospec Inc Beta for 3 months is 0.06.

Beta is calculated against Nasdaq Composite